Alumni Association

Board of Directors Members

  • Michael Kennedy Garrett ’07

    Michael Kennedy Garrett ’07

    Past President, Chair of the Board

  • Jana Welch Wagenseller ’76

    Jana Welch Wagenseller ’76

    Vice Chair

  • Jeff L. Collins ’84

    Jeff L. Collins ’84

    President

  • Dudley T. Bokoski ’79

    Dudley T. Bokoski ’79

    Vice President

  • Mary Napier ’68

    Mary Napier ’68

    President-Elect

  • Kim Clark Phillips ’80, ’83 MSN

    Kim Clark Phillips ’80, ’83 MSN

    Secretary

  • Lida Lewis Coleman ’78

    Lida Lewis Coleman ’78

    Treasurer

  • Gail Russell Austin ’73

    Gail Russell Austin ’73

    Eastern region (term ends June 30, 2017)

  • Kevin Barham ’04

    Kevin Barham ’04

    Eastern region (term ends June 30, 2015)

  • Joy Cook ’05, ’12

    Joy Cook ’05, ’12

    Central region (term ends June 30, 2015)

  • Jackie Eugene Copeland ’97 MPA

    Jackie Eugene Copeland ’97 MPA

    Western region (term ends June 30, 2015)

  • Celia Hunter Dickerson ’91 EdD

    Celia Hunter Dickerson ’91 EdD

    Eastern region (term ends June 30, 2016)

  • Neal Dixon ’88

    Neal Dixon ’88

    Western region (term ends June 30, 2017)

  • Eric P. Durham ’11

    Eric P. Durham ’11

    Central region (term ends June 30, 2016)

  • Sherita Warren Gatling ’02

    Sherita Warren Gatling ’02

    Central region (term ends June 30, 2017)

  • Elisha Gutloff ’92

    Elisha Gutloff ’92

    Eastern region (term ends June 30, 2017)

  • Annette Vaden Holesh

    Annette Vaden Holesh

    Eastern region (term ends June 30, 2015)

  • Catherine M. Langley ’11

    Catherine M. Langley ’11

    Western region (term ends June 30, 2017)

  • Alexandra Pinkus Mackey ’10

    Alexandra Pinkus Mackey ’10

    Out-of-State (term ends June 30, 2015)

  • Maggie Stanley Majors ’04

    Maggie Stanley Majors ’04

    Out-of-State (term ends June 30, 2017)

  • Erica Taylor Mizelle ’02

    Erica Taylor Mizelle ’02

    Out-of-State (term ends June 30, 2015)

  • Justin Outling ’05

    Justin Outling ’05

    Central region (term ends June 30, 2015)

  • Aubrey Ravenel ’08

    Aubrey Ravenel ’08

    Central region (term ends June 30, 2017)

  • Sarah Shoffner ’62, ’64 MS, ’77 PhD

    Sarah Shoffner ’62, ’64 MS, ’77 PhD

    Eastern region (term ends June 30, 2016)

  • Nancy Stallings ’65

    Nancy Stallings ’65

    Western region (term ends June 30, 2016)

  • Maureen Turner Vandiver ’61

    Maureen Turner Vandiver ’61

    Out-of-State (term ends June 30, 2016)

  • Tia S. Wiggins ’07

    Tia S. Wiggins ’07

    Out-of-State (term ends June 30, 2016)

  • Ann Brandon Burke ’61, ’80 MS

    Ann Brandon Burke ’61, ’80 MS

    Ex-Officio

  • Michele G. Dye ’82, ’85

    Michele G. Dye ’82, ’85

    Ex-Officio

  • Mike Roach

    Mike Roach

    Ex-Officio

  • JoAnne Safrit ’57

    JoAnne Safrit ’57

    Ex-Officio

  • Moreland Smith

    Moreland Smith

    Ex-Officio

  • Beverly Ijames Williams ’71

    Beverly Ijames Williams ’71

    Ex-Officio

  • Jan Zink

    Jan Zink

    Vice Chancellor for University Advancement

    336-334-5679

  • Mary G. Landers

    Mary G. Landers

    Executive Director of the Alumni Association; Director, Alumni Relations

    336-256-2014